ibnlive » Elections » Madhya Pradesh Elections

Madhya Pradesh polls: List of Congress, BJP candidates

IBNLive.com
Nov 04, 2013 at 12:21pm IST

New Delhi: The Assembly elections in Madhya Pradesh will be on November 25 and its a direct contest between Bharatiya Janata Party's Shivraj Singh Chouhan and Congress' Jyotiraditya Scindia. If Chouhan wins the election, then he will serve as the chief minister for the third time.

The result will be declared on December 8.

Here is the list of Congress and BJP candidates:

Madhya Pradesh polls: List of Congress, BJP candidates

Ratangarh stampede: Shivraj Singh Chouhan should resign, says Ajay Maken

List of Congress candidates (Madhya Pradesh)
(Constituency no - Constituency name - Candidate name)

001 Sheopur: Brijraj Singh Chouhan
002 Vijaypur: Ram Niwas Rawat
003 Sabalgarh: Suresh Choudhary
005 Sumawali: Adal Singh Kansana
008 Ambah - SC: Amarsingh Sakhwar
009 Ater: Satyadev Katare
011 Lahar: Govind Singh
013 Gohad - SC: Mewaram Jatav
015 Gwalior: Pradyumn Singh Tomar
016 Gwalior EaST: Munnalal Goyal
018 Bhitarwar: Lakhan Singh Yadav
019 Dabra - SC: Ms. Imarti Devi
021 Bhander- SC: Arun Kumar Bharti
023 Karera - SC: Smt. Shakuntala Khatik
024 Pohari: Hari Vallabh Shukla
026 Pichhore: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo
027 Kolaras: Ram Singh
028 Bamori: Mahendra Singh. Sisodia
029 Guna - SC: Neeraj Nigam
030 Chachoura: Shivnarayan Meena
035 Bina - SC: Ms. Nirmala Sapre
036 Khurai: Arunodaya Choubey
037 Surkhi: Govindsingh Rajput
042 Banda: Narayan Prajapati
043 Tikamgarh: Yadvendra Singh
045 Prithvipur: Brajendra Singh
050 Rajnagar: Kun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja
056 Jabera: Pratap Singh
061 Chitrakoot: Prem Singh
063 Satna: Rajaram Tripathi
064 Nagod: Yadvendra Singh
065 Maihar: Narayan Tripathi
066 Amarpatan: Dr. Rajendra Kumar Singh
067 Rampur - Baghelan: Kamlendra Singh Kamlu
073 Mangawan - SC: Trivedi Prasad Maitraiy
076 Churhat: Ajay Arjun Singh
077 Sidhi: Kamleshwar Dwivedi
082 Dhauhani - ST: R.D. Singh
083 Beohari - ST: Ram Pal Singh
084 Jaisingnagar - ST: Dhyan Singh Marko
085 Jaitpur - ST: Lallan Singh
087 Anuppur- ST: Bisahulal Singh
088 Pushprajgarh - ST: Phundelal Singh Marko
089 Bandhavgarh - ST: Pyarelal Baiga
090 Manpur - ST: Ms. Sakuntala Pradhan
091 Barwara - ST: Basanth Singh (Bijay Raghvendra Singh)
092 Vijayraghavgarh: Sanjay Pathak
094 Bahoriband: Dr. Nishith Patel
097 Jabalpur Purba - SC: Lakhan Ghanghoria
100 Jabalpur Paschim: Tarun Bhanot
102 Sihora - ST: Mrs. Jamuna Maravi
103 Shahpura - ST: Mrs. Ganga Bai Ureti
104 Dindori - ST: Omkar Singh Markam
105 Bichhiya - ST: Narayan Singh Patta
106 Niwas - ST: Patiram Pandro
107 Mandla - ST: Sanveev Chhotelal Uike
108 Baihar- ST: Sanjay Uike
109 Lanji: Ms. Heena Kavre
110 Paraswada: Ms. Madhu Bhagat
112 Waraseoni: Pradeep Amritlal Jaiswal
114 Barghat - ST: Arjun Singh Kakodiya
116 Keolari: Rajanish Singh
118 Gotegaon - SC: Narmada Prasad Prajapati
119 Narsingpur: Sunil Jaiswal
121 Gadarwara: Mrs. Sadhana Sthapak
123 Amarwara - ST: Kamlesh Pratap Shah
126 Chhindwara: Deepak Saxena
127 Parasia - SC: Sohanlal Valmiki
128 Pandhurna - ST: Jatin Uike
129 Multai: Sukhdeo Panse
130 Amla - SC: Ms. Sunita Bhele
133 Bhainsdehi - ST: Dharmu Singh Siryam
136 Seoni- Malwa: Hajarilal Raghuwanshi
139 Pipariya - SC: Ms. Mamta Nagoatra
140 Udaipura: Bhagwan Singh Rajpoot
142 Sanchi - SC: Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary
144 Vidisha: Shashank Bhargav
146 Kurwai - SC: Panbai Panthi
148 Shamshabad: Ms. Jyotsana Yadav
149 Berasia - SC: Mahesh Ratnakar
150 Bhopal Uttar: Arif Aqueel
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim: Sanjeev Saxena
154 Govindpura: Govind Goyal
158 Ichhawar: Shailendra Patel
160 Narsinghgarh: Girish Bhandari
163 Khilchipur: Priyavrat Singh
164 Sarangpur - SC: Krishna Mohan Malviya
165 Susner: Vallab Bhai Ambavatia
166 Agar - SC: Madhu Gehlot
167 Shajapur: Karada Hukum Singh
174 Bagali - ST: Ter Singh Devda
176 Harsud - ST: Surajbhan Singh Solanki
178 Pandhana - ST: Nandu Bare
179 Nepanagar- ST: Ramkishan Patel
185 Khargone: Ravi Joshi
186 Bhagwanpura - ST: Vijay Singh Solanki
188 Rajpur - ST: Bala Bachchan
190 Badwani - ST: Ramesh Patel
195 Petlawad - ST: Walsingh Meda
196 Sardarpur - ST: Pratap Grevval
197 Gandhwani - ST: Umang Singhar
200 Dharampuri - ST: Panchilal Meda
202 Badnawar: Rajvardhan Singh Premsingh
206 Indore - 3: Ashwin Joshi
207 Indore - 4: Suresh Minda
209 Dr. Ambedkarnagar-Mhow: Antar Singh Darbar
210 Rau: Jeetu Patwari
211 Sanwer - SC: Tulisiram Silawat
212 Nagada-Khachrod: Dilip Singh Gurjar
213 Mahidpur: Dr. Kalpana Parulekar
215 Ghatiya - SC: Ram Lal Malviya
224 Mandsour: Mahendra Singh Gurjar
227 Garoth: Subhash Kumar Sojatia
228 Manasa: Vijendra Singh Malaheda (Vijju)
229 Neemuch: Nand Kishor Patel

List of BJP candidates (Madhya Pradesh)
(Constituency no - Constituency name - Candidate name)

2. Vijaypur: Sitaram Aadivashi
3. Sabalgarh: Maherban Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
4. Joura: Subedar Singh Sikarvar
5. Sumawali: Satyapal Singh
6. Morena: Rushtam Singh, Ex-MLA
7. Dimani: Shivamangal Singh, MLA
11. Lahar: Rasal Singh, Ex-MLA
13. Gohad (SC): Lalsingh Arya, Ex-MLA
15. Gwalior: Jaibhan Singh Pavaia, Ex-MP
18. Bhitarwar: Anoop Mishra, MLA
20. Sewda: Pradeep Aggarwal
22. Datia: Dr. Narottam Mishra, MLA
23. Karera (SC): Om Prakash Khatik, Ex-MLA
24. Pohari: Prahlad Bharti, MLA
25. Shivpuri: Yashodhara Raje, MP
27. Kolaras: Devendra Jain, MLA
29. Guna (SC): Panna Lal Shakya
30. Chachoura: Mamta Meena
31. Raghogarh: Radheyshyam Dhakar
32. Ashok Nagar (SC): Gopilal Jatav, Ex-MLA
34. Mungaoli: Deshraj Singh, MLA
35. Bina (SC): Mahesh Rai
36. Khurai: Bhupendra Singh, MP
37. Surkhi: Parul Sahu
39. Rehli: Gopal Bhargav, MLA
41. Sagar: Shailendra Jain, MLA
43. Tikamgarh: K.K. Srivastava
44. Jatara (SC): Harishankar Khatik, MLA
45. Prithvipur: Anita Nayak
47. Khargapur: Rahul Singh
48. Maharajpur: Kunwar Manvendra Singh, MLA
49. Chandla (SC): R.D. Prajapati
50. Rajnagar: Dr. Ramkrishna Kushmaria, MLA
54. Pathariya: Lakhan Patel
55. Damoh: Jayant Malaiya, MLA
58. Pawai: Brijendra Pratap Singh, MLA
60. Panna: Sushree Kushum Mehdele, Ex-MLA
61. Chitrakoot: Surendra Gaharwar, MLA
62. Raigaon (SC): Pushpraj Bagari
63. Satna: Shankarlal Tiwari, MLA
64. Nagod: Gagnendra Pratap Singh
67. Rampur-Baghelan: Harsh Singh, Ex-MLA
68. Sirmour: Divyaraj Singh
70. Teonthar: Ramakant Tiwari, Ex-MLA
71. Mauganj: Laxman Tiwari, MLA
72. Deotalab: Girish Goutam, MLA
74. Rewa: Rajendra Shukla, MLA
75. Gurh: Nagendra Singh, MLA
76. Churhat: Shr Sarvendu Tiwari
77. Sidhi: Kedarnath Shukla, MLA
78. Sihawal: Vishwamitra Pathak, MLA
79. Chitrangi (ST): Jagannath Singh, MLA
80. Singrauli: Ramlallu Vaishya, MLA
82. Dhauhani (ST): Kunwar Singh Tekam, MLA
83. Beohari (ST): Ram Prasad Singh Paraste
85. Jaitpur (ST): Jaisingh Maravi, MLA
86. Kotma: Rajesh Soni
87. Anuppur (ST): Ramlal Rotal, Ex-MLA
92. Vijayraghavgarh: Padma Shukla
94. Bahoriband: Prabhat Pandey, Ex-MLA
95. Patan: Ajay Vishnoi, MLA
96. Bargi: Pratibha Singh, MLA
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC): Anchal Sonkar, Ex-MLA
98. Jabalpur Uttar: Sharad Jain, MLA
99. Jabalpur Cantt.: Ishwardas Rohani, MLA
103. Shahpura (ST): Om Prakash Dhurve, Ex-MLA
104. Dindori (ST): Jai Singh Maravi
105. Bichhiya (ST): Pandit Singh Dhurve, Ex-MLA
106. Niwas (ST): Rampyare Kulaste, MLA
107. Mandla (ST): Sampatia Uike
108. Baihar (ST): Bhagat Singh Netam, Ex-MLA
109. Lanji: Ramesh Bhatere, MLA
110. Paraswada: Ramkishore Kanware, MLA
111. Balaghat: Gourishankar Bisen, MLA
112. Waraseoni: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal
113. Katangi: K.D. Deshmukh, MP
114. Barghat (ST): Kamal Maskule, MLA
115. Seoni: Naresh Diwakar, Ex-MLA
116. Keolari: Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen, Ex-MLA
117. Lakhnadon (ST): Shashi Thakur, MLA
122. Junnardeo (ST): Mathan Shah
125. Saunsar: Nanabhau Mohod, MLA
127. Parasia (SC): Tarachand Bavariya, MLA
130. Amla (SC): Chetram Manekar, MLA
132. Ghoradongri (ST): Sajjan Singh Uike, Ex-MLA
133. Bhainsdehi (ST): Mahenra Singh Chouhan, Ex-MLA
134. Timarni (ST): Sanjay Shah, MLA
135. Harda: Kamal Patel, MLA
136. Seoni-Malwa: Sartaj Singh, MLA
137. Hoshangabad: Dr. Sitasharan Sharma, Ex-MLA
138. Sohagpur: Vijay Pal Singh, MLA
139. Pipariya (SC): Thakur Das Nagvanshi
141. Bhojpur: Surendra Patwa, MLA
142. Sanchi (SC): Dr. Gourishankar Shejwar, Ex-MLA
143. Silwani: Rampal Singh, Ex-MLA
145. Basoda: Hari Singh Raghuvanshi, MLA
146. Kurwai (SC): Veer Singh Panwar
147. Sironj: Laxmikant Sharma, MLA
148. Shamshabad: Surya Prakash Meena, MLA
149. Berasia (SC): Vishnu Khatri
150. Bhopal Uttar: Aarif Beg, Ex-MP
151. Narela: Vishwas Sarang, MLA
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim: Umashankar Gupta, MLA
154. Govindpura: Babulal Gour, MLA
156. Budhni: Shivraj Singh Chouhan, CM
157. Ashta (SC): Ranjeet Singh Gunwan, MLA
158. Ichhawar: Karan Singh Verma, MLA
159. Sehore: Usha Saxena
160. Narsinghgarh: Mohan Sharma, MLA
162. Rajgarh: Amar Singh Yadav
164. Sarangpur (SC): Kunwar Kothar
170. Sonkatch (SC): Rajendra Verma, MLA
171. Dewas: Tukojirao Panwar, MLA
172. Hatpipliya: Deepak Joshi, MLA
174. Bagali (ST): Champalal Devda, MLA
175. Mandhata: Lokendra Singh Tomar, MLA
176. Harsud (ST): Vijay Shah, MLA
177. Khandwa (SC): Devendra Verma, MLA
179. Nepanagar (ST): Rajendra Dadu, MLA
180. Burhanpur: Archana Chitnish, MLA
181. Bhikangaon (ST): Nanda Brahmane
183. Maheshwar (SC): Rajkumar Mev, MLA
184. Kasrawad: Atmaram Patel, MLA
185. Khargone: Balkrishna Patidar, MLA
186. Bhagwanpura (ST): Gajendra Patel
187. Sendhawa (ST): Antar Singh Arya, MLA
189. Pansemal (ST): Deewan Singh, Ex-MLA
190. Badwani (ST): Prem Singh, MLA
191. Alirajpur (ST): Nagar Singh, MLA
192. Jobat (ST): Madhav Singh Dabar, Ex-MLA
194. Thandla (ST): Gour Singh Vasuniya
195. Petlawad (ST): Nirmala Bhuriya, Ex-MLA
196. Sardarpur (ST): Vel Singh Bhuriya
201. Dhar: Neena Verma, MLA
203. Depalpur: Manoj Patel, Ex-MLA
204. Indore-1: Sudarshan Gupta, MLA
205. Indore-2: Ramesh Mendola, MLA
206. Indore-3: Sushree Usha Thakur, Ex-MLA
207. Indore-4: Malini Goud, MLA
208. Indore-5: Mahendra Hardia, MLA
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow: Kailash Vijayvargiya, MLA
210. Rau: Jeetu Jerati, MLA
219. Ratlam Rural (ST): Mathura Lal Dabar
221. Sailana (ST): Sangeeta Charel
222. Jaora: Rajendra Pandey, Ex-MLA
225. Malhargarh (SC): Jagdish Deoda, MLA
230. Jawad: Om Prakash Saklecha, MLA

Latest

More from this section